sfondo Elettra

Privacy e Cookie policy

Last update: 10 October 2018

Privacy Policy

This page is intended to inform users about the management of this website as regards the processing of their personal data. The information is also provided pursuant to art. 13 European Regulation 679/2016 for the protection of personal data - GDPR - to those who interact with the web services of www.italweberelettra.it, accessible by telematic means from the address www.italweberelettra.it. The information is provided only for www.italweberelettra.itand not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

Data Controller

The data Controller is
ITALWEBER ELETTRA SRL
Via Enrico Fermi, 40/42
20090 Assago (MI) – ITALY
Email: info@italweberelettra.it

Data processing

The processing activities connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned location of the Data Controller and are only handled by persons in charge of processing.
Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and strictly related to the indicated purposes. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, persons involved in the organization of the site or external subjects may have access to data. The updated list of Data Processor can always be requested from the Data Controller.

Purposes of processing

TThe Data concerning the user is collected to allow the Data Controller to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: statistic and contact.

Categories of processed data: navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) adresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, returned file size, the numerical code indicating the server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the user's computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing.

Methods of processing

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access to data.

Optional provision of data

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site, and the filling out forms on this website involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to www.italweberelettra.it or otherwise indicated in contacts with Italweber Elettra srl to request the sending of the newsletter, of material information or other communications.
Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

Storage period

Please note that, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization, pursuant to art. 5 of the GDPR, the storage period of your personal data is established for a period of time not exceeding the completion of the services provided and compliant to the terms of the law provided for by the specific processing.

Data subject’s rights:

You have the right to obtain from the Data Controller the erasure (right to be forgotten), limitation, updating, correction, portability, object to the processing of personal data concerning you, as well as in general can exercise all the rights provided from the articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of the GDPR. 1. The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The data subject has the right to obtain information about: a. the origin of personal data;
b. the purposes and methods of processing;
c. the logic applied in case of processing activity carried out with the aid of electronic means;
d. the contact details of the Data Controller, of the Data processor and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;
e. subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, processors or in charge of.

3. The data subject has the right to obtain:
a. the update, rectification or, when interested, to have incomplete personal data completed;
b. the erasure, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c. the proof that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or would involve a disproportionate effort;
d. data portability.

4. The data subject has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a. for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
b. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Requests should be sent to the Data Controller by sending a communication to the following address info@italweberelettra.it

Right to lodge a complaint:

The data subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority and to appeal to the competent national courts of the Member States in accordance with Article 79 - Competent Authority www.garanteprivacy.it



COOKIE POLICY


What are cookies?

This website uses cookies, as almost all websites do, to help provide you with the best experience we can. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer or mobile phone when you browse websites, to improve your experience.

Cookies and how they benefit you

Our cookies help us:

  • Make our website work as you’d expect
  • Remember your settings during and between visits
  • Improve the speed/security of the site
  • Allow you to share pages with social networks like Facebook
  • Continuously improve our website for you
  • Make our service more efficient.

We do not use cookies to:

  • Collect any personally identifiable information (without your express permission)
  • Collect any sensitive information
  • Pass personally identifiable data to third parties

If the settings on your software that you are using to view this website (your browser) are adjusted to accept cookies we take this, and your continued use of our website, to mean that you are fine with this. Should you wish to remove or not use cookies from our site you can learn how to do this below, however doing so will likely mean that our site will not work as you would expect.
You can learn more about all the cookies we use below.

Which cookies we use?
OUR OWN COOKIES

We use cookies to make our website work including:

  • Remembering your search settings
  • Remembering if you have accepted our terms and conditions
  • Remembering if we have already asked you certain questions

There is no way to prevent these cookies being set other than to not use our site.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES

Our site, like most websites, includes functionality provided by third parties.
Our site includes the following which use cookies:

Analytics Cookies
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data.
Place of processing : USA
Privacy PolicyOpt Out

Social Website Cookies

So you can easily “Like” or share our content on the likes of Facebook and Twitter we have included sharing buttons on our site. The privacy implications on this will vary from social network to social network and will be dependent on the privacy settings you have chosen on these networks. Cookies are set by:
Facebook – Privacy Policy
Twitter – Privacy Policy
Google+ (Google) – Privacy Policy

Other third party cookies
Google maps

This site may use Google Maps to provide detailed information on how to locate us. Google Maps stores up to four cookies. We use the Google Maps tools on the basis that Google adheres to its privacy policy which can be found at http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en-GB/policies/ and its terms of service for Google Maps at http://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/help/terms_maps.html.

Google Font

This website uses Google web font. Google stores cookies.
Google Privacy Policy

Credit Data Research

This website uses a Credit Data Research iframe. Here the privacy policy.

Pubhtml5

This website uses pubhtml5 for the product catalogue. Read here for privacy implications.

Disabling cookies

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this).
Internet Explorer
Firefox
Google Chrome
Safari

We stay at your disposal for any information

Contact us